Real-time data updating

Winbd Live Analytics – The smart path to winning bets through data-driven decisions

Skip the guesswork — check the data, understand the stats, and make informed decisions. Winbd Live's analysis section covers detailed statistics, match previews, and betting trends for cricket, football, and more popular sports, all in Bangla.

Start Betting Now
Today's Top Betting Matches
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
1.85
Manchester City vs Arsenal
2.10
India vs Pakistan (T20)
1.65
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
2.45
Australia vs England (ODI)
1.92
* For informational use only — actual odds are subject to change
0
Sports Category
0
Daily Match Analysis
0
% Data Accuracy
0
Hours of Live Updates

Recent Match Analysis

Detailed previews of live and upcoming matches

ODI Live
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Mirpur, Dhaka Today, 3:00 PM Over 48 in progress
Bangladesh1.85
Draw—
Sri Lanka2.10
T20 Tomorrow
🇮🇳 India
VS
🇵🇰 Pakistan
Dubai International 8:00 PM ICC T20 WC
India1.65
Draw—
Pakistan2.35
Test In 2 Days
🇦🇺 Australia
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
Melbourne 5:00 AM The Ashes
Australia1.92
Draw3.40
England2.80
IPL Live
MI Mumbai
VS
CSK Chennai
Wankhede Today, 7:30 PM 12 Overs
MI2.20
Draw—
CSK1.75
Premier League Live
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Etihad Stadium 67'
City2.10
Draw3.20
Arsenal3.60
La Liga Tomorrow
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Bernabeu 12:00 AM
Real2.45
Draw3.35
Barca2.90
ATP Masters Tonight
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Madrid 10:30 PM
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.15
Pro Kabaddi Live
Patna Pirates
VS
Bengal Warriors
Patna 2nd Half
Patna1.95
Draw8.00
Bengal2.05
winbd live

Betting Statistics & Trends

Based on data from the last 30 days

Betting Popularity by Sport

cricket
82%
Football
64%
Kabaddi
38%
Tennis
27%
Badminton
18%
Basketball
11%

Bet Type Distribution

72% Match Winner
Match Winner – 72%
Top Batsman – 14%
Over/Under – 8%
Other – 6%
winbd live

Team Recent Form

Results & Stats from the Last 10 Matches

Team Played Won Lost Draw Recent Form Average Runs Status
🇧🇩 Bangladesh 10 6 3 1 W W D W Yes 286 In Good Form
🇮🇳 India 10 8 1 1 W W W W D 314 Excellent
🇦🇺 Australia 10 7 2 1 W Yes W W W 302 In Good Form
🇵🇰 Pakistan 10 4 5 1 Yes Yes W Yes W 256 Medium
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka 10 5 4 1 W D Yes W Yes 268 Medium
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England 10 6 3 1 W W Yes W W 293 In Good Form

* Data is for analysis purposes only. Actual match results may differ.

winbd live

Winbd Live Analysis Tools

Everything you need for smarter betting, all in one place

Live Odds Tracker

Watch odds move in real time as the match progresses. Get the edge to place your bet at exactly the right moment.

Head-to-Head Stats

Detailed head-to-head history between the two teams, including average runs, wickets, and match results.

Weather Impact Analysis

Analysis of how pitch conditions and weather can influence match outcomes.

Player Performance

Detailed data on each player's recent form, average score, and best performances.

Match Alerts

Set alerts for your favourite teams or matches. Get instant notifications whenever the odds shift significantly.

Venue Stats

Which teams win most at a given venue, and what the average scores look like there — this data is genuinely useful when making betting decisions.

Analysis in Bangla

All statistics and analysis are available in Bengali — no English required.

Mobile Optimized

Works equally well on the app or mobile browser. Access analysis from anywhere.

Winbd Live Analysis – Why Data-Driven Betting Gets Better Results

Many people think betting is purely a matter of luck. But those who bet regularly and see consistent results never rely on guesswork alone. They study team form, read pitch conditions, factor in the weather, and analyse past head-to-head results. Winbd Live built its analysis section to make all of that easier.

Cricket Analysis – The Most Popular Betting Topic in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. And when you pair that passion with solid analysis, betting becomes a far more engaging experience. Winbd Live's cricket analytics section covers team composition, pitch reports, toss statistics, and detailed records from the last 10 matches for both sides — all before the first ball is bowled. Ahead of every series featuring the Bangladesh Tigers, we publish a dedicated breakdown comparing each team's strengths and weaknesses.

Football Betting Analysis – From European Leagues to Local Tournaments

The Premier League, La Liga, and Serie A have a massive following in Bangladesh. Winbd Live's football analysis covers all the big matches with pre-match injury updates, predicted lineups, team morale, and home/away performance breakdowns. For high-stakes fixtures like El Clasico or the Manchester Derby, understanding where the odds are heading gives you the edge to place your bet at exactly the right moment.

Live Analysis – Make Decisions While the Match Is On

In-play or live betting is now the fastest-growing betting market. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, and placing a bet at the right moment can deliver significantly better returns. Winbd Live's live analysis tool gives you run rates, wicket fall patterns, current partnerships, and a side-by-side view of the required run rate — all the data you need to bet smarter in-play.

Understand betting trends at a glance

Which match is attracting the most bets, and which way is the market leaning — this kind of information often matters more than the odds themselves. Winbd Live's trend analysis shows you the most popular betting markets, which teams are drawing the most action, and which bets performed best over the past week. Put that insight to work and start making smarter decisions.

Responsible Analysis & Betting

Winbd Live believes betting should be a form of entertainment, not a source of stress. That's why our analysis section doesn't just cover winning strategies — it also offers advice on proper budget management and responsible betting. Never bet with money meant for your household, and if you lose, don't chase your losses with bigger bets. That's the mark of a smart bettor.

Benefits of betting with analysis

Here's a simple example. Take a Bangladesh vs Pakistan match. Gut feeling alone won't tell you who's going to win. But if you see that Bangladesh has won 4 of their last 5 home matches, two of Pakistan's key pacers are injured, and spinners typically have the advantage on Mirpur pitches — the decision becomes much clearer. That's exactly what Winbd Live helps you do.

winbd live

Frequently Asked Questions About Analytics

Answers to the Most Frequently Asked Questions

Winbd Live sources its analysis data from internationally recognized sports data providers, with an accuracy rate of approximately 97%. That said, sport is always unpredictable — analysis helps you make better decisions, but it can never guarantee a result.

Yes, the Winbd Live analysis page is completely free for everyone. However, you'll need to log in to your account to use the live odds tracker and personalised analysis tools.

Live match statistics are typically updated every 30 seconds to 1 minute. Odds can change even faster — sometimes within just a few seconds.

cricket and football offer the most in-depth analysis. For cricket, you get ball-by-ball stats, pitch reports, and player matchups. For football, you'll find xG, passing networks, and pressing statistics.

Statistics show that data-driven betting tends to be more effective over the long run. That said, betting always carries risk. Analysis helps you make better decisions, but no bet is ever 100% certain. Play responsibly and always stay within your budget.

Yes, Winbd Live's analysis page is fully optimized for mobile. It works seamlessly on both Android and iOS devices. Download the Winbd Live app for an even faster, smoother experience.
বাংলা